Cookie Consent by TermsFeed

Data protection declaration

The responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:


Auditrium AG
Urs Rindlisbacher
Stansstaderstrasse 90
6370 Stans

Phone: 0416120770
E-mail: info@auditrium.ch
WebSite: http://www.auditrium. ch/

 

General notice

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorised access, loss, misuse or deletion.

We would like to point out that the transmission of data on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. Without your consent, no data will be passed on toThird parties.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Furthermore, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 DSGVO - insofar as and to the extent that the EU-DSGVO is applicable:

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject
  • lit. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures
  • lit. c) Processing of personal data to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable EU law or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR applies in whole or in part.
  • lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights of third parties are infringed.fundamental rights and interests of the data subject. Legitimate interests include, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

 

Data protection declaration for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user's terminal device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyse the behaviour of the use of the pages, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be made for a large number of the services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US-American site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the This can be achieved by deactivating the storage of cookies in the browser settings. Please note that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this online offer.

 

Data protection declaration for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as enquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you send to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Data protection declaration for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. This is:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A combination of this data with other data sources is not made. We reserve the right to check this data on a regular basis if we have concrete indications of illegal use

 

Data protection declaration for contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you have provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Payable services

For the provision of payable services, we request additional data, such as payment details, in order to be able to carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

 

Use of Google Maps

This website uses the Google Maps service. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding sub-page of our website. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account via which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not wish your data to be associated with your Google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and settings options for protecting your privacy, please visit: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Privacy Statement for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a Web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the data controller on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, the Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as "Google".

The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under «My data», «Personal data».

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code «_anonymizeIp();» in order to ensure anonymised collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are processed in a shortened form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you is personally identifiable, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is immediately deleted.

Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: Disable Google Analytics.

In addition, you can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Disable Google Analytics. This will save a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your terminal device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you wish to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/end device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other end device.

 

Privacy Policy for the Use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, please visit https://developers.google. com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy statement: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Amendments

We may amend this privacy statement at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website shall apply. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

 

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please write to us by email or contact the data protection officer in our organisation listed at the beginning of the privacy statement directly.

 

Stans, 09.04.2021

 

Source

SwissAnwalt